Title: 加強漁業資訊整合與應用之研究

Abstract: 摘要:就國內漁業統計蒐集工作而言, 因受到下列因素而未臻完美, 如 ( 1 )現行漁業調查未受到應有之重視、導致經辦人員流動頻繁, 影響調查品質; ( 2 )現行法令中規定的場外交易資訊及大陸走私漁獲資料進入本地魚市場拍賣資訊取得不易; ( 3 )現行調查人員因多兼辦其他業務、非但工作辛苦、且所取得資料往往與事實頗有差距, 使得政府一直無法獲得較正確合理資訊, 導致發生部份年報統計資料與實際資料相差甚大之事情.為能及早因應如何提昇及改善漁業統計調查資料之正確性, 如何建立及落實漁業資訊蒐集方式, 遂成為漁政單位極待解決的重要課題.針對上述本計畫今年度的目標與漁政單位對統計資料準確度提昇的迫切需求, 本計劃擬利用現有漁業署全球資訊網系統來建立一個『漁業統計資料線上查詢與比對系統』, 此一系統將週期性地自動彙整漁業署現有的相關漁業產量回報資料庫、財政部海關進出口貿易資料庫、及其他相關漁業資料庫, 依據漁產品之編碼、期間、產地等屬性進行資料的彙整, 提供使用者即時線上查詢或比對任意一種魚類別之產銷相關統計資訊; 此一系統除了提供查詢或比對功能之外, 並將採用簡易明瞭之圖形介面適時提供預警之功能, 期能儘早發現各個資料來源間的差異性, 並得以找出資料差異的因素, 以提昇統計資料的準確度與品質.謹將本計畫之執行工作項目列示說明如下: 1.收集彙整國內有關漁業統計相關的計畫報告、文獻--對現有漁業統計相關的計畫報告、文獻加以收集彙整, 以為本研究分析及模式之理論依據.2.研提對現有漁業調查體系與資料有效運用的方案--探討現有漁業調查體制及漁業調查統計資訊系統在資料蒐集、傳遞的缺點及資料如何有效整合等提供具體、可行的方案.3.蒐集國際慣用漁業統計指標, 建構我國漁業統計指標--蒐集彙整現行常用國際漁業組織之漁業統計指標、資料規範與格式, 例如FAO, 提供漁政單位編印新年度漁業年報之參考, 並製作成網頁置於現有的漁業署網站內, 供國內外人士參閱使用.4.評估現有漁業署資訊系統和農委會農業資訊系統的資料庫結構與網頁介面--為能充分整合現有農委會與漁業署資訊系統, 特別是在網頁介面和資料庫連結方面, 本計畫首先進行評估, 以瞭解相關系統的軟硬體、介面程式及資料庫連結方式, 提出可行性分析、可能遭遇問題與其解決之道, 最終目標是能有效地整合各個資訊系統, 透過網頁查詢的方式來滿足使用者的需求.5.建立一個『漁業統計資料線上查詢與比對系統』-此一系統將週期性地自動彙整漁業署現有的相關漁業產量回報資料庫、財政部海關進出口貿易資料庫、及其他相關漁業資料庫, 依據不同的屬性進行資料的彙整, 提供使用者線上查詢或比對任意一種魚類別之產銷相關統計資訊與預警功能, 期能儘早發現各個資料來源間的差異性, 並得以找出資料差異的因素, 以提昇統計資料的準確度與品質.完成該系統之方法將利用現有漁業署全球資訊網系統, 規劃建置專屬網頁區以提供使用者連線查詢, 使用PHP或Perl網路程式語言開發設計資料自動擷取、格式轉換、查詢、比對、與顯示等功能的程式模組, 系統的架構如下圖所示.6.不定期召開座談會--就本研究所蒐集的資訊和陸續完成的成果與建議, 特別是當有資料經比對後, 發現有極大差異之事情時, 本研究提供相關資訊及解決建議方案, 於座談會中諮詢國內學者專家和主管人員, 期能獲致共識與獲得建議, 以研擬出一套我國漁業統計資料蒐集、評量比對標準及應用模式方案, 作為本計劃執行者與農漁政單位之參考.7.建立漁業統計網頁, 提供線上即時資訊--為避免重覆建置網站, 本計畫擬充分運用現有漁業署漁業管理系統與WWW網站資源, 擬在現有漁業署WWW網站之下, 建立一個漁業統計資訊專屬網頁, 提供現有漁業調查統計資料和意見交流園地, 透過網際網路的查詢, 供漁業署及各級相關漁業統計或蒐集人員及各生產組織, 就資料應用、資料收集、資料上傳、工作心得分享、及國際漁業統計格式的介紹與宣導等項目, 作線上即時的查詢、介紹與公佈.8.整理分析研究結果及撰寫本計畫報告.本計畫之預期成果計有: ( 1 )彙整與分析國內現有漁業統計相關文獻和報告等資訊.( 2 )研提對現有漁業調查體系與資料有效運用的解決方案.( 3 )蒐集國際慣用漁業統計指標及研擬建構我國漁業統計指標.( 4 )評估現有漁業署資訊系統和農委會農業資訊系統的資料庫結構與網頁介面.( 5 )建立一個『漁業統計線上資料查詢與比對系統』.( 6 )研擬出一套我國漁業統計資料蒐集、評量比對標準及應用模式方案.( 7 )建立漁業統計資訊專屬網頁並透過網際網路, 提供線上即時資訊.

Abstract:This proposal is submitted to develop an automatic data integrating system and an on-line inquiring database on the existed web server of Fisheries Administration ( FA ).Both systems aim at providing accurate and complete fisheries products statistics for web users.The first automatic data assembling system performs auto-executing programs periodically to collect the fisheries trade information from several resources including Fisheries Yearbooks of FA, import/export trade data of Directorate General of Customs, and some other related fisheries data resources.Based on various attributes of collected data ( such as fisheries code, species, trade period, and original distribution of fisheries products ), the system is designed to automatically transfer, classify, reformulate, and reorganize the received data into an observable, predictable and controllable table format.The second goal of this proposal is to accomplish a web database system which provides functions of inquiry of statistical monthly report on fisheries statistics, cross-checking on a specific fisheries production from various sources, and a pre-warning mechanism for erroneous statistics.With friendly designed GUIs for this on-line inquiry database, officials of FA and Countries agencies are able to obtain integrated statistical information efficiently and effectively by simply selecting a name of fisheries product and/or trade periods through the Internet.The provided system functions of self-data checking and pre-warning will reveal unreasonable reports between official gazettes and real marketing data in advance.Officials in Fisheries Administration are then able to trace the inconsistency and resolve the problems without any delay.Therefore, the authority, quality, and usability of official fisheries statistics for public users are profoundly promoted.In addition, this project aims to integrate the related information on fisheries statistics and make the domestic fisheries statistical indices international standardization so as to provide the Fisheries Administration with the references for their future fisheries statistics basis on collecting data, editing and printing the yearbook.The main tasks include: ( 1 )to collect and integrate the related project reports and references of domestic fisheries statistics, ( 2 )to provide an appropriate and effective method to adjust the current investigation systems, ( 3 )to collect the often-used international fisheries statistical indices to establish our own, ( 4 )to have the workshop irregularly and ( 5 )to integrate and analyze the investigation results and to edit the report.The anticipated goals are as follows: ( 1 )to establish a complete and efficient compiling method to fisheries statistics yearbook, ( 2 )to improve the current fisheries investigation systems, ( 3 )to make our statistical indices international standardization.