Title: 主要外銷導向漁產品國際市場拓銷體制之研究

Abstract: 我國在1999年水產貿易出口值達台幣326億元, 約佔漁業總生產值的36.31%, 主要出口的前三大國家為日本、美國及泰國, 分別佔我國總水產貿易出口值的59.64%、16.63%及4.07%.預期我國加入世界貿易組織( WTO )之後, 將有助於出口外銷市場的拓展; 繼續維持我國漁產品出口競爭優勢成為漁業發展的一項重要因素, 必需考量選擇生產較具出口競爭優勢之漁產品, 亦需積極蒐集較完整國際市場資訊提供業者參考, 並改進既有國際市場拓銷體系、出口貿易管理制度及建立漁產品拓銷體系等, 以提昇我國漁產品的外銷競爭力.本研究首先研析挪威水產品出口協會( Norwegian Seafood Export Council )的拓銷體制, 特別是其養殖鮭魚產品的拓銷與廣告策略, 以作為台灣養殖海鱺與吳郭魚出口拓銷之借鏡, 並就國內貿易商、加工業者與養殖者進行問卷調查, 以瞭解其對漁產品出口拓銷的認知與期望, 藉以擬定出一般性拓銷策略( Generic Advertising Strategy ), 提供漁政單位和國內相關業者在進行其市場開拓規劃時之參考依據.此外, 本研究進一步探討分析海鱺與吳郭魚兩項外銷漁產品的主要國際市場結構與進口規範, 以提供國內業者調整其銷售市場及管道決策的參考依據.謹將本計畫之執行工作項目列示說明如下: 1.蒐集國內外農漁產品拓銷相關文獻.2.蒐集整理臺灣地區各類主要外銷漁產品的生產量值與其出口貿易量值.3.對國內貿易商、加工業者與養殖者進行問卷調查, 以瞭解其對漁產品出口拓銷的認知與期望, 並探討目前臺灣地區漁產品出口貿易管理制度, 並研擬建立漁產品拓銷體系.4.研析挪威水產品出口協會( Norwegian Seafood Export Council )的拓銷體制, 特別是其養殖鮭魚產品的拓銷與廣告策略.5.分析海鱺與吳郭魚兩項外銷漁產品的主要國際市場結構與進口規範.6.針對海鱺與吳郭魚兩項外銷的漁產品, 擬定一般性促銷廣告( Generic Advertising )計畫.7.本計畫之研究報告.

Generic advertising is intended to denote three primary activities: injecting information into the marketing system, coordination and funding of the information programs among producers with common goals, and addressing product attributes common to the commodity group ( Forker and Ward, 1993 ).Generic advertising and promotion can be found in almost every U.S.agricultural industry.It is important not only because of the additional information flows but because of the coordination among producers of the good involved.The first year of the project is to study the marketing mechanism of the major export fisheries commodities, such as export Canadian sergeant fish in Japan and tilapia in USA.The specific objectives of this project are to: 1.Literature review of generic advertising of agriculture and fisheries products; 2.Collect and compile the data from the official statistics, production, wholesale market transactions, and exports database for Canadian sergeant fish and tilapia; 3.Conduct a marketing strategy survey of major export traders, processors, and producers of Canadian sergeant fish and tilapia; 4.Interview with Norwegian Seafood Export Council and analyze the marketing mechanism of the Norwegian salmon; 5.Analyze the market structure, conduct, and performance of export Canadian sergeant fish in Japan and tilapia in USA; 6.Planning the generic advertising strategy for Canadian sergeant fish and tilapia; 7.Complete a project report.