Title: 建立e化的教學環境提供新的學習觀---聽語障礙系統

Abstract: 摘要:本研究的目的為研發聽語障礙者之國語語音量測與教學系統,第一年的主要成果為語音量測軟體的開發,主要成果可分為四個部分:第一部份是語音特性分析軟體的主畫面設計;第二部分是線性預測係數( LPC)頻譜圖;第三部分是聲調軌跡圖;第四部分是聲紋圖及共振峰頻率軌跡圖。另外,也就自行研發之語音聲調軟體做效度檢驗,研究樣本為耳聰與聽障學生各 16 人,研究發現人耳聲調評量與電腦評量結果相當一致,在語詞聲調人耳評量與電腦評量結果發現聽障學生在第二聲語詞聲調組合,第二聲在前時比在後時困難,第三聲語詞聲調,第三聲在後時比在前時困難,第二聲不論是在二字詞的前面或後面,均缺乏上揚的趨勢,第三聲降的趨勢很緩慢。主元音(ㄧ、ㄨ、ㄩ、ㄚ、ㄛ、ㄜ、ㄝ)方面,研究樣本包括就讀國小、國中之耳聰學生 70 人與聽障學生 31 人,以人工量測與電腦自動量測前三共振峰值,並繪製主元音 F1 與 F2 共振峰分佈圖,結果發現聽障學生的主元音有過度集中(母音中央化)的現象。

abstract:The main purpose of hearing-language disorders systems are developed the assessment and instruction subsystems of Mandarin speech for hearing-language disorders. The assessment subsystem was developed in the first year. On this subsystem consists four parts: 1) speech features analysis main screen, 2) Linear predictive coding (LPC) spectrum 3) Tone trajectory detection graph, 4) the spectrogram and automatic formants detection. The study subjects for the validity of tone trajectory detection included 16 people for both normal hearing and hearing impairment students. The results of both human listeners and computerized tone evaluation are very consistent. For the second and third tones, the positions within a disyllable word result in scores of significant difference. In computerized evaluation, however, the tone-shape of each tone is nearly independent of its position within a disyllable word. The shape of the second tone is still slowly falling instead of normally rising shape. Also, the shape of third tone is more slowly falling than normal falling shape. Formant frequencies (in Hz) of the first three formants (F1, F2, and F3) of 7 main Mandarin vowels produced by 70 normal hearing and 31 hearing impaired students from primary school and junior high school. F1-F2 plot of the vowels were provided by manual and automatic computerized measure. The 7 vowels of hearing impaired students showed over concentrated patterns (neutralized vowels) in F1-F2 plot.